• Home
  • Personal Data Policy
Personal Data Policy

Personal Data Policy

This Personal Data Policy explains how we collect, use and disclose your personal data and applies to any individual’s personal data which is in our possession.

Data Collected

Personal data which can be used to identify a person individually is collected by us. Examples of such data collected includes:

Name
Contact Number(s)
Address
E-mail Address
Company Details
Order Information
Password

By voluntarily providing us with your personal data while using our website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as stated in our Personal Data Policy.

Purpose of Collection

We collect, use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Processing orders and ordinary business use which enables us to provide you with printing or related services
  • Monitoring, analysis and improvement of our website
  • Contacting you to provide you with updates to your order
  • Complying with all applicable laws, regulations, rules, directives, orders, instructions and requests from any local or foreign authorities
  • Enforcing obligations owned to us
  • Audit and record keeping purposes
  • Seeking professional and/or legal advice
  • Direct marketing and advertising activities to offer you products or services

We may disclose your personal data in compliance with all applicable laws on personal data to third parties in order to carry out the purposes set out above.

We do not sell or rent your personal data to third parties.

Storage of Data

Your data may be stored electronically on our servers which may not be located in Singapore. In doing so, we will comply with the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore and other applicable data protection and privacy laws.

We will ensure that reasonable security arrangements have been taken to prevent unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification or disposal of your personal data.

Cookies and Pixel Tags

Cookies and pixel tags are used on our website to track, monitor and improve your experience on our website. Cookies are stored on your computer to uniquely identify you and are required to ensure the proper use of our website.

You may choose to reject cookies by changing the settings in your web browser to reject cookies from our website. If you choose to reject cookies, you will not be able to use certain features of our website.

Links to Third Party Websites

We may include links to external websites or display content from other websites. We do not control the collection of data or content displayed from external websites. Any data supplied to third parties will be governed by the Personal Data Policy or any other policy of the third party.

Access, Correction and Withdrawal of Consent of Personal Data

You may request for access, make corrections or withdraw consent to your personal data held by us. We may charge you a fee for processing such requests.

Corrections to your personal data may also be made under the “ACCOUNTS SETTINGS” page which is accessible under the “MY ACCOUNT” tab in the navigation bar after logging in to your account.

Please contact us for details if you wish to request access or make corrections. Our contact details can be seen in the next section.

Contact Information

If you have any questions relating to our Personal Data Policy, you may contact us through the following:

Address: 164 Kallang Way, #02-01/06, Singapore 349248
Telephone: +65 6842 2833
Fax: +65 6842 2811
Email: info@stprints.com.sg

Amendments To This Policy

We reserve the right to change the Personal Data Policy at any time at our sole discretion. All changes will be posted on this page. The use of our website and services shall be subject and by accessing this website and/or using our services after such changes have been posted, you agree to the modified Personal Data Policy. The last updated date of the Personal Data Policy will appear at the bottom of this page.

Last updated on 14 April 2014.